Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
SUMMER 2020

 

2020 ALL-STARS ANNOUNCED

 

Congratulations to the players selected for the

2020 Stamford North Little League District Teams!

 

12’s

Cole Aquila

CJ Berlingo

Blake Cortell

Liam DaSilva

Benny DeGruttola

Dylan Marena

Aidan McGrath

Christian Narine

Chase Ransom

Harrison Tronick

Pierce Turcotte

Aiden Vetti

Andrew Wong

 

 

11s

Brody Broems

Leo Buzzi

Justin Gentle

Charlie Guinta

Jack Healy

Emmett Hourihan

Zak Joslin

Anthony Ligi

Elliot Nerenberg

Tyler Ng

Christian Pelletier

Matt Scelsi

Philip Soltes

 

 

10s

Alexander Capomolla

Matthew Coppola

Giancarlo Cuesta

Christopher D'Ambrosio

Jonathan Davis

Robert DiPreta

Daniel Fayer

Grey Gustaitis

Guinness Handley

Owen Hodson

Teddy Hughes

Jake Thielen

 

 

 

 

 

Stamford North Little League

Elects

2019-20 Board of Directors

At its Annual Meeting on Tuesday, September 24, 2019, at The Italian Center, Stamford North Little League announced the results of the election of members of the Board of Directors for 2019-20, effective October 1, 2019 (in alphabetical order):

 

Ric Anderson

Scott Bancroft

Scott Brown

Joe Calandrelli

Jim Caterbone

Terri Condon

Paul D'Ambrosio

Mike DiPreta

Andrew Davis

Sandra DeLeo

Jason Drexel

Tom Duddie

Craig Ertrachter

Allan Ferrone

Helaine Gendason

Patrick Gentle

Jon Hoch

Jim Lash

Viola Lovello

Kevin McKeever

Ashlee Nestor

Rich Wong

 

 

Congratulations to our

2019 Stamford North Little League

Playoff Tournament Champions!

 

Majors Champions

 BOOT CAMP

 

Majors Runners-Up

Viking Construction

 

 

AAA Champions

VINNY'S BACKYARD

 

AAA Runners-Up

Instant Replay

 

 

AA Champions

LaROCCA'S COUNTRY MARKET

 

 

AA Runners-Up

Springdale Pizza

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to our

2019 Stamford North Little League

Spring Regular Season Champions!

 

Majors:  Viking Construction

AAA:      Instant Replay

AA:        Springdale Pizza

 

 

 

 

2019 ALL-STARS

 

Congratulations to the players selected for the

2019 Stamford North Little League District Teams!

 

12’s

Manager: Mike DiPreta

Coaches: Ric Anderson, Greg Fuchs

 

Remington Anderson

Ryan Connors

Avery Cromwell

Alessandro Cupo

Christopher Cupo

Matt Feeny

Justin Fuchs

Travis Fuchs

Andrew Lanzillotti

Harrison Mirkin

Thibaud Rubin

Andrew Soltes III

Mason Zuniga

 

11’s

Manager: Carlton Thompson

Coaches: Chris Berlingo, Jon Hoch

 

Cole Aquila

CJ Berlingo

Blake Cortell

Liam DaSilva

Benny DeGruttola

Sam Dulski

Aidan McGrath

Christian Narine

Chase Ransom

Pierce Turcotte

Aiden Vetti

Brian Watson

Andrew Wong

 

10's

Manager: Craig Ertrachter

Coaches: Dave Guinta, Rich Moavero

 

Casey Baker

Charlie Combest

Justin Gentle

Charlie Guinta

Cooper Gendason

Jack Healy

Zak Joslin

Anthony Ligi

Tyler Ng

Christian Pelletier

Patrick Rosencrans

Matt Scelsi

Philip Solte

 

 

 

 

Joe "Junie" DeLeo Scholarship Fund

Stamford North Little League is very proud to announce that we are doing a fundraising drive for the Joe "Junie" DeLeo Scholarship Fund. This fund is being set up in honor of Coach Joe, who celebrated his 50th year helping kids play baseball in Stamford.  All money received will go directly to a league graduate, we hope for the next decade, to help offset the costs of college.  Your tax-deductible donation can be made on our league website under the red  "DONATE NOW" button on the above right (in the Full Site version).  We hope you will make a gift, as every little bit helps!

See https://www.facebook.com/StamfordLittleLeague/posts/2005936776303643 or click on the Facebook button above.

To apply for the scholarship, please look for the 2020 application materials under Documents in the left menu on the website.

Calendar is loading...
Loading Weather...
    Player Scholarships

    Funding provided by 

     

    www.mickeylionefund.org

    Baseball After Little League